George S. Lawley & Sons, Neponset MA

(formerly in Scituate and South Boston)

Most recent update: September 17, 2017.


George S. Lawley Sr., a boatbuilder from the Limehouse section of London, opened his first yachtbuilding yard in Scituate, in 1866.  In 1874, he moved to City Point, in South Boston, to a site next door to the Boston Yacht Club, but by 1909 he needed more space, so he moved again, this time to the former Putnam Nail Works, at Point Norfolk, in Neponset.  You can see the site from the air on Google here.  Lawley built an amazing number of boats, with hull numbers reaching 1677, and developed a worldwide reputation.  He even built flying boats and the Navy's first airship, DN 1, but closed in 1945.  There are a lot of gaps in the table below, particularly in the early years: if anyone has any info to add, please e-mail timcolton@aol.com.

Hull # O.N. Original Name Original Owner Type GT Ft. Delivery Disposition
Built in South Boston
  91914 Medusa Robert Center Sloop 29 56 1883  
  95916 Harbinger Julius R. White Schooner 45 68 1884  
  150494 Puritan Charles Paine & others Sloop 76 83 1885 Scrapped 1925
  100488 Indra Horace Binney Sloop 12 36 1885  
  92199 Mayflower Mayflower Syndicate Schooner 85 87 1886  
    Volunteer Volunteer Syndicate Sloop     1886 Outfit only
  116252 Sachem F. T. Adams Schooner 82 88 1886  
  161636 Vandal Henry Stanton Sloop 18 41 1886  
  92290 Majel   Sloop 6 29 1887  
  85985 Gundred   Sloop 19 48 1887 Later Gray Goose
    Nantasket   Lifeboat     pre 1888  
    Westport   Lifeboat     pre 1888  
  3479 Baboon Charles F. Adams Sloop 19 44 1888 Later Carina, Mist, Baboon again, lost off Point Loma 1961
  136276 Elf William Wilkinson Sloop 8 29 1888 Later Blue Cloud, Flying High, Paz, now Elf
  126905 Choctaw Arthur G. Earle Sloop 19 45 1889  
  141185 Lotowana S. H. Mansfield Sloop 25 42 1889  
  92187 Merlin   Schooner 96 96 1889  
  92590 Mariquita   Sloop 18 41 1889  
  92306 Millicette   Aux. Ketch 29 58 1890  
  86200 Gossoon   Sloop 18 46 1890  
  3478 Bessie   Schooner 640 169 1890  
    Moccasin   Sloop 18 40 1890  
  81273 Wayward Thomas A. Nevins Motor Ship 40 67 1890  
  106760 Alice   Schooner 639 169 1890  
  106797 Awa A. De Witt Cochrane Aux. Yawl 21 52 1890  
  157302 Diana   Sloop 19 38 1891 Later Belle
  161635 Ventura Charles P. Morrison Sloop 18 40 1890  
  106827 Alborak   Sloop 25 49 1890 Later Katherine II
167 161650 Varanda   Sloop 11 39 1890  
168 3501 Barbara   Sloop 21 57 1890  
185 116403 Sayonara   Sloop 25 54 1890  
189 92313 Mineola August Belmont Sloop 25 52 1890  
190   Melissa         1890  
193 100534 Ilderim   Sloop 28 50 1890
196 155199 Oweene   Aux. Yawl 24 63 1890  
198 120856 Fancy   Sloop 9 36 1890  
199 96111 Helvetia C. O'D Iselin Steam Yacht 37 77 1891  
200 141133 Lolita   Steamer 14 44 1891  
201   Mollie Bawn         1891  
210 161684 Velthra   Steam Yacht 21 55 1891  
211 161027 Kestrel   Steam Yacht 21 50 1891  
212 136302 El Placita R. Hall McCormick Steam Yacht 25 65 1891  
213 86216 Gyda   Steam Yacht 25 65 1891  
214 106918 Alcaea Charles Clark Schooner 114 112 1891  
215   Undertaker         1892  
216   Carl         1892  
217   Owl         1892  
218   Sirocco         1892  
219                
220   Gadfly         1892  
221   Triket         1892  
222   Chowodote         1892  
223   Typhoon         1892  
224 116572 Stellar   Steamer 27 69 1892  
225   Snark         1892  
226 130630 Neaera Henry K. McHarg Schooner 35 71 1892  
227   Red Fin         1892  
228                
229   Matoxet         1892  
230 161708 Varuna   Steam Yacht 57 81 1892 Later Bethulia
231 111017 Random   Motor Yacht 32 69 1892 Later My Gypsy
232   Imp         1892  
233 120946 Carmita   Sloop 27 54 1893  
234   Folly         1893  
235 107043 Aquilo Geo. A. Thayer Steam Yacht 65 89 1893  
236 77103 Jubilee Chas. J. Paine Sloop 107 104 1893  
237 161053 Keewaydin John A. Burnham Sloop 5 31 1893  
238   Eriee ?         1893  
239   Scintilla         1893  
240 150677 Pauline   Sloop 9 38 1893  
241 120951 Flying Cloud   Catamaran 28 53 1893 Later Margaret, Flying Cloud
242   Mary Ann         1893  
243 161684 Ventura   Steam Yacht 21 55 1893  
244   Polly         1893  
245   Becky Sharp         1893  
246   Rusalka         1893  
247   Noria         1894  
248   Inset         1894  
249   Mystery         1894  
250   Marguerite         1894  
251                
252   Seconset         1894  
253   Ese.see ?         1894  
254   Little Dipper         1894  
255   Hummingbird         1894  
256 150678 Priscilla   Schooner 16 47 1894  
257   Kitten         1894  
258   Turkey         1894  
259                
260   Dolly         1894  
261   Red Wing         1894  
262   Tourmaline         1894  
263   Snarleynow         1894  
264   Amos         1894  
265   Maia         1894  
266   Torfrida         1894  
267   Vireo         1894  
268   Nixie         1894  
269   Nabob         1895  
270                
271   Hearse         1895  
272   Sally I         1895  
273   Dorothy         1895  
274                
275   Kittiwake         1895  
276   Zenobia         1895  
277 77188 Julnar M. R. Muckle, Jr. Motor Yacht 21 48 1895 Later Sylvia
278   Falcon         1895  
279 127032 Columbia   Schooner 89 85 1895  
280   Nachita         1895  
281   Alcedo         1895  
282                
283                
284                
285                
286   Toyo         1895  
287   Iola         1895  
288   Jilb         1895  
289   Comet         1895  
290   Elba         1895  
291   Helen         1895  
292   Lunda         1896  
293   Avocet         1896  
294   Wild Swan         1896  
295 161769 Vidofner   Motor Yacht 17 43 1896 Later Isis, Tarolinta, Rebecca
296   Nina         1896  
297   Aspenet   Sloop    31 1896  
298   Elsa         1896  
299 145750 The Hermitage   Passenger 10 34 1896  
300   Wren         1896  
301   Sirocco         1896  
302   Niueta ?         1896  
303   Ingomar     59   1896  
304   Goblin         1896  
305   Elsa         1896  
306   Rowena         1896  
307   Tautog         1896  
308 127162 Cypher   Freighter 31 53 1896  
309 100612 Iduna Naushon Island Ferry 21 53 1896  
310   Soubrette         1896  
311   Sally II         1896  
312   Varico         1896  
313   El Heirie   Scow     1896  
314   Katonah   Sloop Yacht    54  1896  
315   Theo         1896  
316   Hulda         1896  
317   Bo Beep         1896  
318   Gossip II         1897  
319   Shiyessa         1897  
320   Sagamore         1897  
321   Golliwog   Sloop   28 1897 Later Yo-Ho-Ho, Queta, Wendy-Mike II
322 215565 Nettie   Passenger 9 35 1897  
323   Vera         1897  
324   Jenny Wren         1897  
325 127179 Courier   Steam Yacht 65 91 1897  
326   Ala         1897  
327   Al Anka         1897  
328   Irolita   Sloop   38 1897 Later Abeona III, Irolita
329   Lautog         1897  
330   Ursula         1897  
331   Pioneer         1897  
332   Annette         1897  
333   Gosling         1897  
334   Mollie         1897  
335   Nun         1897  
336   Geialda         1897  
337   Gossip           1897  
338   Geisha         1897  
339   Royal Blue         1897  
340   Robin Hood         1897  
341   Jacobin         1897  
342   Mariposa         1897  
343   Woglinde         1897  
344   Macbelle         1897  
345   Fee         1897  
346   Micaboo         1897  
347   Elherie   Scow     1897  
348   Edyth         1897  
349   Patrol # 2         1897  
350 232967 Relief     13 47 1897 To USCG 1921 as AB-10, sold 1933 as Naturopath
351                
352   Eina         1897  
353   Mulina         1897  
354   Dragon         1897  
355   Amanita         1898  
356   Razmatazz         1898  
357   Apertyx         1898  
358   Watchman         1898  
359   Kaleda   Yacht 79   1898  
360   Priscilla         1898  
361   Inca         1898  
362   Margurite         1898  
363   Eugenia         1898  
364   Jack Daw         1898  
365   Spindrift         1898  
366   Dariel         1898  
367   No name US Navy Cutter     1898  
368   Cornelia         1898  
369   Chenoclere         1898  
370   Suzanne         1898  
371   No name US Navy Cutter     1898  
372   Shark         1898  
373   No name US Navy Cutter     1898  
374   Chinook         1898  
375   Helen         1898  
376   Klondike         1898  
377   No name US Navy Cutter     1898  
378   No name US Navy Cutter     1898  
379   No name US Navy Cutter     1898  
380   Recruit         1898  
381   Paloma   Knockabout     1898  
382 107773 Attaquin   Passenger 112 80 1898  
383 TB 27 Blakely US Navy Torpedo Boat 165d 175 27-Dec-04 Later Coast Torpedo Boat No 13, scrapped 1920
384 TB 28 De Long US Navy Torpedo Boat 165d 175 27-Oct-02 Later Coast Torpedo Boat No 14, scrapped 1920
  205505 Alberta   Fishing Vessel 14 48 1899  
385 116888 Sirona Clarence W. Jones Sloop 17 44 1899  
386   Zeeland   Cat     1899  
387   Babs   Knockabout     1899  
388   Dovekie   Knockabout     1899  
389 107463 Anago Frank W. Hunt Launch 17 54 1899  
390   Mollie C   Launch     1899  
391   Lenna   Knockabout     1899  
392   Helene   Knockabout     1899  
393   Minister   Knockabout     1899  
394   Rikki-Tikki   Knockabout     1899  
395   Jabberwock   Aux. Yawl   42 1899 Later Sea-Bee, Sea Breeze
396 205761 Pilgrim III   Power Boat 18 50 1899  
397   Kotick   Knockabout     1899  
398   Blanche   Knockabout   40 1899 Later Alyce, Elinore, Miti, Nadrey, Elgnib I
399   Scapha   Yawl     1899  
400 141602 Latona Harry C. Eno Schooner 69 77 1899  
401   Opeeche   Knockabout   32 1899 Later Jennie Wren
402   Speedwell   Launch     1899  
403   Embla   Life Boat     1899  
404   Barbara   Knockabout     1899  
405   Algonquin   Racer     1899  
406 116901 Simitar Philip H. Johnson Schooner 30 55 1899  
407 136779 Endymion George L. Day Schooner 144 112 1899 Scrapped 1916
408   Chiquita   Knockabout     1899  
409   No name US Navy Cutter     1899  
410   Lady Baby         1899 Later Brigand, Victory
411   No name   Ash Lighter     1899  
412   No name US Navy Cutter     1899  
413   No name   Naphta Lighter     1899  
414   Virginia   Knockabout     1900  
415   Aspen   Knockabout     1900  
416   Comrad   Knockabout     1900  
417                
418   Sharpie   Scow     1900  
419   Spalpeen   Sloop     1900  
420   The Wind   Knockabout     1900  
421   Bohemia   Knockabout     1900  
422   Eunice   Launch     1900  
423   Maris   Sloop Yacht   51  1900  
424   Raider   Knockabout     1900  
425 161858 Valda   Yacht 194 120 1900 Later Wissahickon, to USN 1917 as SP 852, returned 1919, later Valda
426   Scapegoat   Knockabout     1900  
427   Cherub   Knockabout     1900  
428   Rip   Knockabout     1900  
429   Bobs   Knockabout     1900  
430   Dicky   Knockabout     1900  
431   Scud   Knockabout     1900  
432   Papoose   Knockabout     1900  
433   John Harvard   Launch     1900  
434 93048 Miladi William H. Scott Schooner 31 57 1900  
435   Opah   Aux. Sloop 8 40 1900 Later Onoma, Loletta, Arlayne
436   Bagheera   Knockabout     1900  
437   Paukewis   Sloop     1900  
438   Hebe   Sloop     1900  
439 100716 Indra   Schooner 23 72 1900  
440   Schouler   Knockabout     1900  
441   Davis   Launch     1900  
442   MacIntosh   Launch     1900  
443   No name US Navy Cutter     1900  
444   Bessikin   Knockabout     1900  
  107541 A. C. D.   Fishing Vessel 14 39 1900  
  107575 Arline   Fishing Vessel 14 46 1900 Later Harvest
445   Firenze   Knockabout     1901  
446   Apache   Knockabout     1901  
447   Hullabaloo   Knockabout   42 1901 Later Sunbeam II, Lively, Pride
448   Crosspatch   Knockabout     1901  
449   Tarpon   Knockabout     1901  
450   Mustang   Knockabout     1901  
451   Viper   Knockabout     1901  
452   Lady Mary   Aux. Yawl   51 1901 Later Bayadere
453   Flying Cloud   Knockabout     1901  
454 3893 Bacchante   Sloop 16 45 1901 Later Jane
455 111331 Ranger   Aux. Yawl 17 55 1901 Later Prima Donna, Sakuntala, Ranger, Dolly, Enterprise, Andot
456 100735 Idler Henry T Sloan  Schooner 122 102 1901  
457   No name US Navy Cutter     1901  
458   Oriana   Knockabout     1901  
459   Petrel   Racer     1901  
460   Sibyl   Schooner     1901  
461 107697 Aquilo Wm. P. Eno Schooner 199 153 1901 Later L'Aiglon, Aquilo
462 127529 Charmer   Schooner 31 56 1901 Later Laurens
463   Bostonia   Steamer 29   1901  
464   Independence   Sloop 149   1901  
465   Monaloa   Steam Yacht 726d  85 1901 Later Orca, to USN 1917 as SP 726, sold 1920 
466   Illinois   Sloop     1901  
467   Redwing   Sloop     1901  
468   Chickadee   Sloop     1901  
469   Fulmar   Sloop     1901  
470   Helena   Steamer     1901  
471   Suzette   Sloop     1901  
472   Tabasco   Knockabout     1901  
473   Eaglet   Knockabout     1901  
474 117075 Scud   Sloop   41 1901 Later Betty II, Whistler, Pecusa, Sylvia II, Whistler
475   Melodie   Scow     1901  
476 145906 Thetis   Steam Yacht  97  127 1901 To USN 1917 as SP 391. sold 1920 
477 28147 Zuhrah Henry Doschee Schooner 50 68 1901  
478   Melba   Knockabout     1902  
479 107721 Agatha   Schooner 28 59 1902 Later Tammany, Shawmut, Norka
480   Anne   Knockabout     1902  
481   Cherokee   Aux. Yawl   48 1902  
482   Elihu Yale   Launch     1902  
483                
484                
485                
486                
487   Weetamoe   Sloop   88 1902  
488 127648 Cossack   Sloop 16 44 1902  
489                
490                
  127549 Colleen Bawn   Motor Yacht 26 50 1902 Later Monataka
  127659 Cygnet   Schooner 29 58 1902  
  127662 Comanche   Motor Yacht 36 59 1902  
  155445 Ouial   Yawl 16 41 1902 Later Fish Hawk
  161938 Vagabond   Motor Yacht 40 71 1902 Later Wayfarer
  210196 Kathleen   Fishing Vessel 14 39 1902  
  222356 Gilnockie   Power Boat 29 67 1902 Later Lezah, Carole M
    Rosalie V   Aux. Yawl   50 1902 Later Tanager, Marno, Phantom III, It, Edel, Carousel
  117159 Satilla   Schooner 106 128 1902 To USN 1917 as SP 687, sold 1920 as Edith
491 77591 Janet John D. Peabody Yawl 16 41 1903 Now Leilani, being restored as Kala
495 141803 Lida Louise   Sloop 16 44 1902 Later Adeltha
507   Shiyessa   Sloop   50 1903 Later Shawna 
509   Barracuda   Aux. Cutter   50 1903 Later Little Dipper, Ingegerd, Andiamo
517 81859 Witchcraft II   Sloop 19 48 1903 Now Witchcraft
518 201027 Calumet Joseph E. Fletcher Schooner 185  150 1903 To USN 1917 as SP 723, returned 1919, later Dixie, Kehtok, Tourist, to USN 1942 as PYc 32, then YAG 14, sold 1945
521   Mimosa II   Sloop   63 1903  
522 151000 Pellegrina   Sloop 19 57 1903  
  121275 Felstedquin L. S. Bent Passenger 41 50 1903 Later M. J. R. III
  200119 Valmore   Schooner 37 65 1903  
  200039 Carmina   Steamer 260 140 1903 Later William D. Sanner
  200279 Stave Island   Motor Yacht 41 70 1903 Later Julina, Albatross
    Sally VII Lawrence Percival Sloop   37 1903  
  200770 Zahra   Schooner 43 64 1904 Later Raccoon, Zara
  200800 Oonas   Motor Yacht 84 86 1904 Later Julia, Elfay, Iris, Vagabond II, Iris, Carol
  200924 Anona Theodore D. Buhl  Steam Yacht 146  117 1904 Converted to cargo vessel, sank 1944
    Fudge   Sloop   18 1904  
    Monaloa II   Sloop 75 114 1904 Later Pawnee, to USN 1917 as SP 699, sold 1921
    Visitor   Yacht 61   1904  
551   Ursula II   Aux. Sloop   49 1905 Later Ashumet II, Duma, Vega
  201943 Vision   Motor Yacht 24 54 1905  
  202059 Elmina Frederick Brewster  Schooner 135 103 1905  
  202176 Tarpon   Motor Yacht 20 43 1905  
  202216 Clio   Motor Yacht 23 46 1905  
564 202220 Emily Jane   Aux. Yawl 16 56 1905 Later Cesonne
  202266 Sally & Alice   Aux. Schooner 11 36 1904  
  202306 Invader   Aux. Schooner 155 136 1905 Later Nancy Lee, Invader, Empress
    Snipe Thomas Fryant Steam Yacht   56 1905 Later Semiramis, then Snipe again
567   Iroquois   Sloop   52 1905  
  202869 Glenda B E Niese Motor Yacht 67 96 1905 Later Lady Mary, to USN 1917 as SP 212, returned 1918
    Cigarette William Ames  Steam Yacht 83 125 1905 To USN 1917 as SP 1234, sold 1920  
    Hupa   Power Boat   63 1905 To USN 1917 as SP 650, sold 1920  
  202991 Shlyessa   Schooner 34 59 1906 Later Idalia
  202993 Dervish   Schooner 48 65  1906 Later Aurelia, Kyma
  203034 Minna   Motor Yacht 27 52 1906 To USPHS, sold as Minna
  203093 Sunrise   Motor Yacht 18 41 1906  
  203104 Savarona   Motor Yacht 115 87 1906 Later Sonnica, Savarona
  203105 Vidofner   Power Boat 22 54 1906 Later Roma, Arla
  203117 Needle   Power Boat 22 54 1906 To USN 1917 as SP 649, sold 1919 as Needle
  203169 Taormina   Motor Yacht 62 79 1906  
  203174 Elkhorn   Motor Yacht 63 81 1906  
  203379 Dan II   Motor Yacht 24 61  1906 Later Alabama, designated SP 1052 but not commissioned
  203394 Kehtoh   Steam Yacht 185 145  1906  
  203435 Tramp   Motor Yacht 23 52 1906 Later Rambler
  283535 Strike   Yacht 6 34 1906  
    Vera   Aux. Yawl   37 1906 Later Lawricia, Vega, Shipmonk, Mischief, At Ease
590   Carmita Robert L. Forrest Aux. Yawl  10  38 1906 Later Empyrean, Daiquiri
593   Usona   Sloop   35 1906  
595   Joy   Sloop   37 1906  
599   Auk   Sloop   38 1906  
600   Vim   Sloop   35 1906  
  201014 Rambler   Motor Yacht 47 57 1907 Later Temegan, Fortuna II
604 203981 Ranger   Schooner 41 65 1907 Later Valkyra, Timandra, Waterwitch
  204009 Alcyone H. W. Putnam, Jr. Steam Yacht 452 156 1907 Hulked 1960
  204048 Mischief   Motor Yacht 19 51 1907  
611   Halawa   Steam Yacht 99 108 1907 Later Actus, to USN 1917 as SP 516, to USA 1920
618   Marla   Sloop   36 1907  
619   Corinthian   Sloop   36 1907  
  204311 Shad   Power Boat 17 43 1907 To USN 1917 as SP 551, sold 1919 as Shad
  204355 Ethel   Yacht 15 48 1907  
  204490 Shadow J. C. Ayer Power Boat 48 71 1907 Later Venture, to USN 1917 as SP 616, returned 1919
  205921 Gansetta E. W. Clark Motor Yacht 30 79 1907 Later Zipalong, to USN 1917 as SP 3, returned 1919
    Faalua   Motor Yacht 30 79 1907 Later Wanderlust, to USN 1917 as SP 923, returned 1919
623   Shearwater II   Aux. Yawl   43 1908  
  205347 Shada   Power Boat 66 85 1908 To USN 1917 as SP 580, returned 1919, later Anna Marie III
  205494 Christina   Power Boat 137 110 1908 Later Esperanza, Jorosa, Suzanne, to USN 1917 as SP 510, returned 1918, later Cristina, Old Horse Eye, Jo Ho-So IV
  221611 Guinevere   Steam Yacht 499 197 1908 To USN 1917 as SP 512, wrecked in France 1918
  205901 Visitor II   Yacht 499   1908  
  205543 Viator   Motor Boat 69 80 1909  
  205959 Taniwha Henry B. Anderson Motor Yacht 85 104 1909 To USN 1917 as SP 129, returned 1919, later Murj III
  206194 Caroline   Steam Yacht 146 118 1909  
  206235 Shlyessa IV   Motor Yacht 53 73 1909 Later Shawna, Duchess
  206466 Ruth   Motor Yacht 16 43 1909 Later Gaviota
  206503 Monaloa   Motor Yacht 104 137 1909 Later Wonaloa, Edorea, to USN 1917 as SP 549, returned 1918
  206848 Kalmia   Motor Yacht 63 72 1909  
  206966 Tekla   Power Boat 90 83 1909 Later Vencedor, to USN 1917 as SP 669, returned 1919
  217703 Tramp   Motor Yacht 19 47 1909  
639 285886 Venture   Sloop 9 34 1910  Active
  207285 Topsy   Power Boat 77 94 1910 Later Mona, Shrewsbury, to USN 1917 as SP 70, sold 1919 as Marelman, Black Watch II
  207308 Talofa   Steam Yacht 83 87 1910 To USN 1917 as SP 1016, returned 1919
  207359 Jule   Power Boat 43 63 1910 Later Jane Ann, Brimic, Emily, Welcome
  207371 Pellona   Power Boat 45 75 1910 Later Saracen III
 660   Juanita   Sloop   36 1910  
 661   Harpoon   Sloop   36 1910  
 665 207414 Alice   Aux. Ketch 17 47 1910  
  207432 Nurmah   Motor Yacht 59 67 1910 Later Mayhap
  207573 Mabelle   Power Boat 57 85 1910 Later Carrie, Siesta, Al-Ode, Spotlight, Wanda Belle, Peg-o-My-Heart
  207580 Helen E   Power Boat 28 55 1910 Later Ramona II, Anado, Adelaide, Bethulia
 672 207608 Marigold   Aux. Schooner 22 62 1910 Later Arbella
  207736 Milwin   Motor Yacht 51 74 1910 Later Mignon
  207761 Honey Boy   Yacht 23 52 1910 Later Keewaydin
  207834 Wilanida   Power Boat 36 68 1910 Later Dodjewel II
 675   Minette   Sloop   37 1910  
 680   Pet   Sloop   35 1910  
    Kalmia   Motor Boat   83 1910  
    Bob   Aux. Cutter   39 1910 Later Psammyad, Tahquamenon
    Ino   Sloop   29 1911  
Built in Neponset
  208667 Enchantress  William Iselin Motor Yacht 191 136  1911 Later Katoura II, Enchantress, to USN 1941 as AGB 2, later YAG 6, struck 1946 
  208710 Semloh   Motor Yacht 19 48 1911 Later Susan, Nautilus
  208752 Vixen   Power Boat 20 48 1911  
  209265 Delphine   Fishing Vessel 10 36 1911  
 693   Beatrice   Sloop   36 1911  
    Roaring Bessie   Aux. Cutter   33 1911  
    Eaglet   Power Boat   85 1911 To USN 1917 as SP 909, later YP 909, sold 1922
710   Cima   Sloop   37 1911  
714-736   No name   A Class     1911 23 boats
    Lolita   Knockabout   17 1912  
740   Lestris   Knockabout     1912  
741   Nabob   Knockabout     1912  
742   Nahma   Knockabout     1912  
743   Niobe   Knockabout     1912  
744   Charmion   Knockabout     1912  
745   Pioneer   Knockabout     1912  
746   T. D.   Knockabout     1912  
747   Gifted   Knockabout     1912  
748   Pam   Knockabout     1912  
749   No name   Knockabout     1912  
  209982 Navigator   Motor Yacht 51 87 1912  
  209987 Helen M   Motor Yacht 32 59 1912 Later Katherine N
  210025 Idylease III   Motor Yacht 29 56 1912 Later Wiwoka
  210044 Hessian   Motor Yacht 23 47 1912 Later Eveleen III, Warrior II, Don Mardel
  210125 Jet   Fishing Vessel 8 32 1912  
  210296 Leda   Power Boat 35 70 1912 Later Comanche
  210330 St. Louis III   Motor Yacht 19 50 1912 Later Sinbad III
  210424 Aimee   Motor Yacht 18 46 1912  
  210556 Santanta   Power Boat 94 90 1912 Later Islamorada
  210956 Tarantula W K Vanderbilt  Motor Yacht 170 129 1912 To USN 1917 as SP 124, in collision and sank 1918 
  233473 Dolphin   Power Boat 12 49 1912 Later Nikko I, Lahoma
    Squaw   Aux. Sloop   28 1912 Later Memory
    Gypsy   Power Boat   61 1912 To USN 1917 as SP 55, burnt 1917
    Snapshot   Motor Boat   42 1912  
    Lu-o-La   Power Boat   50 1912 To USN 1917 as SP 520, returned 1919 
    Zenda   Power Boat   48 1912 To USN 1917 as SP 688, returned 1919 
  211267 Gulina   Motor Yacht 50 70 1913 Later Eloise
  211417 Katrina   Steam Yacht 35 66 1913 To USN 1917 as SP 1144, returned 1919 
762 211479 Alert DeWitt Cuyler Power Boat 39 75  1913 To USN 1917 as SP 511, returned 1918
764   Sprig   Sloop   37 1913  
  211537 Kirin   Yacht 125   1913 Later Dodi, now Sakara 
  211603 Gem William Ziegler  Steam Yacht 201 146  1913 To USN as SP 41, returned 1919 
    Helena   Power Boat   46 1913  
    Otter   Sonder class   18 1913  
773 212246 Florence   Launch 199 135 1914 To USN as Iolite II (PYc 41)
  212306 Minnemac II   Power Boat 57 72 1914 Later Lady Guyon, Zenith, to USN 1917 as SP 202, returned 1919 
  212313 Donaire   Power Boat 89 98 1914 Later Hiawatha, to USN 1917 as SP 183, to USFS 1920, later Winifred II, Frances
  212333 Thuban S. W. Rushmere Power Boat 35 70 1914  
  212355 Mangosteen   Motor Yacht 20 64 1914  
  213249 Caroline Robert Saltonstall Aux. Schooner 31 64 1915 Later Seeker II, scuttled 1985
  213289 Bonita IV Charles W. Hood Aux. Yawl 16 40 1914 Later Chantey, Hangover, Qui Vive, Naheme, Taicoon, Phaedra
782 213316 Sea Call Alexander Cochran Schooner     1915  
790 213293 Zahma John Cromwell Aux. Ketch  75 80  1915 To USN as IX 63, struck 1944
  213395 Sweetheart   Motor Yacht 59 74 1915 Later Speejacks, Nanin
  213482 Conejo   Motor Yacht 38 91 1915  
  213527 Wenonah Walter G Ladd Steam Yacht 336 163 1915 To USN 1917 as SP 165, to C&GS 1918, to USN 1923 as PY 11, sold as Stranger 1929, later Blue Water, HMCS Wolf (S 16), Gulf Stream, wrecked 1947
  213535 Moneeka   Motor Yacht 28 57 1915  
  213829 Seafarer   Aux. Schooner 30 53 1914  
    Osprey   Sloop   37 1915  
    Raccoon   Power Boat   50 1915 To USN as SP 508, returned 1919
    Margaret O   Power Boat   55 1915 To USN as SP 614, returned 1919
799   Kiowa Frank Marwell Power Boat   35  1915 To USN 1917  as SP 711, returned 1919
801 MB 194 HMMB Tuna Royal Navy Motor Boat      1915 Later 4324
802 MB 191 HMMB Flounder Royal Navy Motor Boat      1915 Later 4321
803 MB 196 HMMB Trout Royal Navy Motor Boat      1915 Later 4326
804 MB 193 HMMB Perch Royal Navy Motor Boat      1915 Later 4323
805 MB 195 HMMB Tautog Royal Navy Motor Boat      1915 Later 4325
806 MB 192 HMMB Salmon Royal Navy Motor Boat      1915 Later 4322, Halcyon
  213851 Shawnee   Aux. Ketch 43 63 1916  
  214162 Amorilla Demarest Lloyd Schooner 41 83 1916 Later Escapade II, Serena
  214186 Sayonara II   Power Boat 46 71 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 587, returned 1919
810   Edamena II   Power Boat   45 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 14, returned 1919
812 214284 Sabalo   Power Boat 204 131  1916 To USN 1917 as SP 225, returned 1919, later Breezin’ Thru, to Canada 1940 as Cougar (Z 15), returned 1945 as Breezin’ Thru, sunk 1950 
817 214252 Mauna Loa   Power Boat 18 52 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 28, returned 1918
  214330 Albion   Power Boat 37 63 1916 Later Geraldine, to USN 1917 as SP 1011, returned 1918, later Cythlen, Gairlee, Kikal, Kathryn, Static, Mareta
  274046 Dianne Louise   Passenger 9 38 1916  
    Nahma J. Frank Duryea Yawl   43 1916  
    Outlaw Gordon Abbott Yawl   41 1916 Later Shalamar
    Cossack   Power Boat   45 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 695, to USCG 1919 as AB 3, burnt 1924
    Spray   Aux. Yawl   41 1916  
    Lynx   Power Boat   45 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 2, burnt 1919
    Scoter   Power Boat   53 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 20, sold 1920
    Lydia   Power Boat   40 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 62, returned 1919
    Rivalen   Power Boat   43 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 63, returned 1918
    Bab   Power Boat   43 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 38, returned 1918
    Pomander   Power Boat   43 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 702, returned 1918
    Shadow Sarah Silsbee Steam Yacht 48 80 1916 To USN 1917 as Venture (SP 616), returned 1919
    Seminole Julian Harris Yawl   58 1916  
    Kingfisher R P Matthieson Power Boat 75 55 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 76, returned 1919
831   Bonita   Power Boat   61 1916 To USN as Patrol No. 6, later SP 54, sold 1920
  215144 Skink   Power Boat 17 48 1917 To USN 1917 as SP 605, returned 1919, later Speejax
  215156 Trillora II   Motor Yacht 63 88 1917  
  215157 Consuelo   Motor Yacht 137 100 1917 Later Robador III, Norconian
  215160 Tuna   Motor Yacht 30 68 1917  
  215181 La Mer   Motor Yacht 40 67 1917  
  215313 Maiko   Motor Yacht 18 42 1917  
  215324 Imova   Power Boat 22 55 1917  
  221796 Lolomi   Motor Yacht 137 107 1917 Later Outbound
  228115 R. Ogarrio   Tug 16 48 1917  
  228788   William H. Vanderbilt Motor Yacht 55 71 1917 To USN 1917 as SP 56, later Arrow
  288653 Escort   Motor Yacht 13 40 1917  
853   SC 253 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 7-Mar-18 Sold 1922
854   SC 254 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 15-Nov-17 Sold 1921
855   SC 255 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 19-Nov-17 Sold 1921
856   SC 256 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 28-Nov-17 Burnt and sank 1919
857 222005 SC 257 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 28-Nov-17 Sold 1922 as Bat, later Tip, Marionetta
858 229368 SC 258 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 28-Nov-17 Sold 1921 as Liberty II
859   SC 259 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 15-Dec-17 Sold 1921
860   SC 260 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 12-Jan-18 Sold 1924
861   SC 261 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 9-Feb-18 Sold 1921
862   SC 262 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 9-Feb-18 Sold 1920
863   SC 263 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 9-Feb-18 Sold 1923
864   SC 264 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 9-Feb-18 Sold 1921
865 222657 SC 265 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 9-Feb-18 Sold 1921 as Celestine
866   SC 266 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 1-Apr-18 Sold 1921
867   SC 267 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 5-Apr-18 To US Army 1919
868   SC 268 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 1-Apr-18 To USCG 1920 as Adams
869   SC 269 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 1-Apr-18 Sold 1921
870   SC 270 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 1-Apr-18 Sold 1922
871 238072 SC 271 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 7-Mar-18 Sold 1921 as Frank F. Grinnell
872   SC 272 US Navy Sub Chaser 75d 110 7-Mar-18 Sold 1921
  229034 6577 ? Ex-US Navy   9 34 1918 Later Spitkit II
  226547 6585 ? Ex-US Navy   27 58 1918 Later El Capitan
  na YTT  3 US Navy Torp. Test Barge 600d 134 1918 Later YR 42
  na YTT 4 US Navy Torp, Test Barge 600d 134 1918 Sold 1948
  100968 Flying Tackle   Aux. Yawl   43 1918 Later La Contessa
  207640 Tringa   Power Boat 18 51 1918 Later Eleanor
  216385 L'Allegro   Power Boat 28 62 1918 Later Runabout, Delight, Valjora
  216515 Seafarer II   Aux. Cutter 27 58 1918 Later Old Glory
  218211 Fleet   Passenger 50 78 1918 To USN 1918 as SP 1217, returned 1918, later De Grasse, to USN 1942 as YP 506, sold 1946 as Fleet
  218540 Ja Da   Motor Yacht 22 54 1918 Later Marionette, Yopaz, Wildcat IV, Kinkajou, Veda
  224653 Kingfisher   Yacht 135   1918  
  223505 Phantom   Yacht 135   1918  
    Hobomok   Aux. Yawl   47 1918 Later Wild Hunter II, Trisal, Fleurette
    Northeast   Aux. Sloop   32 1918 Later Venture
    Pattie   Power Boat   39 1918 Later Wanderlust
  219123 White Wings   Aux. Yawl 40 66 1919 Later Buckeye, Saguaro, Josephine III
  240279 Sea Scamp   Passenger 13 42 1919  
  219525 Victor   Tug 37 63 1920  
  220125 Tofa   Power Boat  16 48 1920  
  220196 Pastime   Motor Yacht 231 109 1920 Later Conmar
  220228 Mary Ann   Power Boat 48 73 1920 Later Jane C, Cyva, Adventure, Adventurer
  220622 Agawam   Motor Yacht 150 102 1920 To USN 1942 as YP 208, sold 1946
  220913 Hoosier VI   Motor Yacht 22 50 1920  
  221238 Gertrude   Aux. Schooner 54 71 1920 Later Seawane, Seaweed, Tiare
  221291 Ensign II   Power Boat 58 85 1920 Later Mariner, to USN 1942 as YP 566, later Mariner
    Alastor F. C. Paine Sloop   35 1920 Later Detroit, Sirocco, Kismet
    Welwyn Dr. Hallock Sloop   32 1920  
  221263 Whitecap II   Motor Yacht 65 72 1921 To USN 1942 as YP 534, sold 1946
892 221611 Guinevere Edgar Palmer  Aux. Schooner 508 171 1921  
    Knockabout J. W. Stedman Sloop   16 1921  
    Oriole IV Royal Canadian Y. C. Ketch 92 102 1921 Now HMCS Oriole (KC 480)
    Ruweida III   Sloop   38 1921 Now Bernida, at the Mich. Mar. Mus.
  150458 Syce Stamford Y. C. Sloop 3 33 1922  
  222064 Caritas   Power Yacht 181 98 1922 Later Merdonia, Spitfire, Lockwood, Largo, Aleta
  222106 Harpoon II   Motor Yacht 38 66 1922  
  222192 Cutty Sark Duke of Westminster Motor Yacht 38 66 1922  
  222210 Alida   Motor Yacht 212 135 1922 Later Victoria Mary
  222229 Sheerness   Motor Yacht 20 59 1922 Later Mauna Loa II
  222235 Colleen   Power Boat 113 110 1922 Later Ranger, Poinsettia, Aide de Camp, Mariner II
  222344 Analgra   Passenger 21 53 1922 Later Arabus, Troubadour
  222597 Oligrin  Oliver C. Grinnell Motor Yacht 16 41 1922  
  282508 Pronto II   Yacht 10 43 1922  
    Elegante   Motor Yacht 175 90 1922 Later Rosamond, Lynie-Jane, now Key Largo
    Mosca   Sloop   20 1922  
    Saki   Aux. Sloop   31 1922 Later Jean, Gull
    Undertaker   Sloop   31 1922 Later Question
  222815 Stella   Motor Yacht 32 56 1923  
  222879 Cintra   Motor Yacht 18 49 1923 Later Sydney
  222991 Mary Rose   Power Boat 24 91 1923 Later Peggy, Hogefos, Pemaro, Courageous
  223041 Paprika   Motor Yacht 50 72 1923  
  223107 Hathor   Power Boat 32 58 1923 Later Avenir
  223303 Argonaut   Power Boat 35 66 1923  
  223481 Enaj IV   Steam Yacht 164 110 1923 Later Kooyong II, Evelyn R II, to USN 1940 as Retort (PC 458/PYc 49), sold 1945
  282917 Aquanno   Aux. Yawl 11 47 1923 Later Alert, Pattie, Hob Nob
    Hilda C. H. W. Foster R-Class Sloop   25 1923 Later M.E.S, Mouette
    Gypsy   Sloop   38 1923 Later Atalanta, Menace IV, Atalanta
    Momiji   Sloop   38 1923  
    Laura Arthur N. Peck Aux. Yawl   47 1923 Later Gengeo, Chi-Bi-Ev, Josephine, Olimay II, Borealis, Apage
    Stormy Petrel   Aux. Ketch   43 1923 Later Dark Star
  223659 Taormina   Motor Yacht 178 113 1924 To USN 1942 as YP 552, sold 1946
  223687 Ballkim   Power Boat 35 68 1924 Later Galatea, Maureen Too, Roanda
  223759 Frances   Fishing Vessel 30 53 1924  
  223803 Goose   Motor Yacht 19 44 1924  
  223863 Penguin   Motor Yacht 19 44 1924  
  224386 Nirvana   Motor Yacht 236 112 1924  
    Elmona   Sloop   30 1924 Later Sole, Vivo
    Simplex   Sloop   30 1924 Later Elfitz
 960   Quananiche  Geo. O. May S-Class Sloop   20 1925  
 961   Ruth  F. T. Bedford S-Class Sloop   20 1925  
 962   Wilmared  H. L. Lloyd S-Class Sloop   20 1925  
 963   Bow-Knot  C. B. Seeley S-Class Sloop   20 1925  
 964   Muriel  H. G. Jennings S-Class Sloop   20 1925  
 965   Eclipse  J. Schiot S-Class Sloop   20 1925  
 966   Erne  G. A. Sherwood S-Class Sloop   20 1925 Later Obsession, Rover, Seven Bells, Resolute, now Lucky Pierre
  224730 Romany II   Motor Yacht 84 94 1925  
  224750 Speejacks   Yacht 190   1925  
  224812 Frolic   Motor Yacht 43 68 1925 Later Maxine, Phantom, to USN 1942 as YP 256, sold 1946
  224820 Restless II   Power Boat 24 48 1925  
  224976 Marion II   Power Boat 27 50 1925 Later Debonair Duchess, Marcoura, Ballyhoo, Yucca II, Rolobob II, Cormorant
  225205 Bolo   Motor Yacht 153 86 1925 Later Marylin, Montego, Cintra
  286554 Venture   Power Boat 12 36 1925 Later Vagabond
    Doress Robert Law, Jr. R-Class Sloop   39 1925 Later Trojan, Goon, Doress
    Ellen   Sloop   38 1925 Later Cotton Blossom II
    Safara W. P. Barrows R-Class Sloop   38 1925 Later Schlautter
  225443 Cyric   Power Boat 35 68 1926 Later Wayfarer
  225450 Rima   Power Boat 38 68 1926 Later Gee-Gee, Allegretto
  225552 Spindle   Power Boat 36 66 1926  
  225582 Laura   Power Boat 36 66 1926 Later Dirigo II
  225678 Edamena IV   Motor Yacht 103 97 1926  
  225749 Patricia II   Power Boat 65 72 1926  
976 225885 Athero II   Motor Yacht 582 160  1926 Later Caroline, Doctor Brinkley, to USN 1940 as Jade (PY 17), Santa Maria 1947, sank 1948
  226608 Albador   Power Boat 36 66 1926 Later Poule d'Eau II, Freeluja
  283465 Tehani   Yacht 12 36 1926  
    Nor'easter IV   Sloop   50 1926 Later Taygeta
    Vitesse W. P. Barrows R-Class Sloop   40 1926 Restored and sailing in Sodus Bay NY 
    Ruiweda V   Sloop   39 1926 Later Taja, Popinjay, Osiris, Prelude
    Bob-Kat R. B. Mayer R-Class Sloop   38 1926 Being restored in Sodus Point NY
    Vima   Power Boat   38 1926 Later Eleanor G
    Scamper Nelson Doubleday Motor Yacht     1926 Later Yawdro 1926, Chavalmar III 1941, Captain Russ 1955
978       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
979   Tamasese Leeds Mitchell Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926 Active
980       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
981       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
982       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
983       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
994   Irawen   Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926 Now Chautauqua
995       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
996       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
997       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
998   Namaus   Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926 Active
999       Cabin Cruiser 10 38 1926  
  226272 Arbella Robert Saltonstall Aux. Ketch  39 62 1927 Later Desiree II, Valkyrie
  226510 Barbette   Aux. Yawl 21 44 1927  
  226544 Istar Harry S. Leyman Aux. Ketch  77 89 1927 Later Ripple, Novia Del Mar
  226569 Mibar   Motor Yacht 45 60 1927  
  226622 Priscilla   Power Boat 24 48 1927 Later Ecilla II, Alara II, Loremid
  226778 Clotho Henry B. Anderson Schooner 38 60 1927 Later Laura, Salee, Felicia, Salee, Gosling III
  282442 Halcyon   Yacht 13 36 1927  
  282917 Hob Nob   Yacht 11 40 1927  
    Reejak   Power Boat   38 1927 Later Sheila, May M I
    Pomander III       82 1927 To USN 1942 as YP 557, sold 1946
    Tarolinta Amory S. Carhart Sloop   30 1927 Later Magic, Emerald
    Scorpion William C. Warren R-Class Sloop   40 1927 Later Breeze
    Crafty II   Power Boat   38 1927 Later Dodo II
    Valiant   Aux. Sloop   40 1927  
1027   Migrant   Schooner 466   1928 Later Fimber 1952, exploded and sank 1953
  227257 Hardi Biaou Henry D. Lloyd Aux. Schooner 146 112 1928 Later Valor
  227281 Paladin   Motor Yacht 75 75 1928  
  227300 Cyric II   Motor Yacht 82 86 1928 Later Cyric, Fox
  227588 Gypsy Robert F. Herrick Power Boat 108 101 1928 To USN 1940 as YP 70, sold 1946
  227703 Mildred F II   Motor Yacht 17 39 1928  
1033 227897 Camargo   Aux. Schooner 968 199 1928 Later Ramfis, Marcasite, Commando, Westminster, Star of Malta, scrapped 1966
  241936 Mary Louise   Fishing Vessel 11 36 1928  
    Pirate       72 1928 To USN 1942 as YP 554, sold 1946
    Wild Duck       104 1928 To USN 1942 as YP 252, sold 1946
    Alice and Mildred         1928 To USN 1942 as YP 257, sold 1946
    Lucivee       75 1928 To USN 1942 as YP 91, sold 1946
    Shag John Robinson Aux. Yawl   34 1928 Later Grand Manan, Shag
    Tartar Geo. McQuesten Sloop   50 1928 Later Scapa
    Shadow William P. Barrows R-Class Sloop   41 1928  
    Laura   Aux. Yawl   47 1928 Later Gengeo, Chi-Bi-Ev, Josephine, Olimay II, Borealis
    Nor-Easter V   Aux. Cutter   50 1928 Later Spindle, Gloriant, Spindle, Gale, Jolly Roger, Dutchess II
  220238 Poule d'Eau   Motor Yacht 218 116 1929 Later Ajax
  228328 Wanderer   Motor Yacht 224 107 1929  
  228471 Margelou   Power Boat 47 66 1929 Later Wilema, Schbella, Ripple, Bonita, Nomad IV
  228552 Wayfarer   Motor Yacht 127 100 1929  
  228785 Yankee   Motor Yacht 30 54 1929  
  228806 Auriga   Motor Yacht 43 64 1929 Later Joalta, Tru-Lu II
  228861 Margo   Schooner 466 153 1929 Later Buccaneer, Sapphire, Kirkland, foundered 1957
  228868 Karenita Demarest Lloyd Aux. Ketch 31 68 1929 Later Simoon, Watchuett II, Avenir, Sirocco
  228874 Migrant   Motor Yacht 661 200 1929  
  228897 Acushnet   Power Boat 52 72 1929 To USN 1942 as YP 581, sold 1946
  228958 Tawomis   Power Boat 27 57 1929 Later Sea Doll II
  229199 Sialia   Motor Yacht 291 119 1929 Later Egeria
  229267 Gadfly II   Yacht 197   1929  
  229287 Walrus   Power Ketch 28 50 1929 Later Whopper, Walrus
1030 229812 Intrepid  W P Murphy Barkentine 596 205  1930 To USN 1940 as Sylph (PY 12), later YP 71, sold 1948 as Sylph, scrapped 1965
  231418 Nancy Baker Robert H. McCurdy Aux. Sloop 10 43 1929 Later Mona, Lone Star
  234000 Aeolis   Motor Yacht 19 48 1929  
    Hi-Esmaro H Edward Manville Power Boat   26 1929  
    Cara Mia   Sloop   53 1929  
    Varya   Sloop   40 1929 Later Olive, Hornet
    La Salle   Sloop   40 1929  
    Bobolink III     37 75 1929 To USN 1942 as YP 222, sold 1946
    Albacore G. N. Gregory Aux. Ketch   40 1929 Active in Brisbane, Australia
1049 229698 Yankee Yankee Syndicate J-Class Yacht 136 106 1930 Scrapped 1941
  229720 Twister   Motor Yacht 30 54 1930  
  229721 Whirlwind Whirlwind Syndicate J-Class Yacht 126 108 1930 Scrapped 1935
  230044 Beeline   Motor Yacht 31 58 1930  
  230317 Shogun   Power Boat 271 130 1930 Later Cleopatra, Fraternite, Ottelia
  230335 Senga IV   Power Boat 16 32 1930  
  281576 Irene II   Police Boat 15 36 1930  
    Cayuga   Aux. Sloop   48 1930  
    Ripples   Aux. Sloop   37 1930  
    Armida   Aux. Sloop   48 1930  
    Merry Widow   Sloop   27 1930 Later Tanar, Sundar, Gander II
    Balek   Sloop   38 1930 Later Shamrock
    Camilla Bayard Warren Schooner   70 1930 Later Rhine, Atlantis, Tanaquill
    Eryholme         1930 To USN 1942 as YP 230, sold 1946
  230496 Stephen O'Meara City of Boston Police Boat 183 113 1931  
  230500 Anoatok   Motor Yacht 17 51 1931  
  230693 Mahdee   Motor Yacht 28 47 1931  
1062 230827 Highland Light   Aux. Cutter 32 61 1931  
  230865 Grenadier Sherman, Wells Schooner 23 51 1931  
  231311 Matthew J. Boyle City of Boston Fire Boat 338 120 1931 Later Okto, scrapped 1996
  270470 Seven Seas   Aux. Schooner 15 45 1931  
  289354 Alouette   Yacht 15 38 1931  
    Passage   Yacht 15 42 1931 Later Pot O Gold.
    Amberjack II   Aux. Schooner   45 1931  
    Dirty Duck   Catamaran   12 1931  
1072   Fleetwing   Aux. Yawl   38 1932 Later Chantey, Persephone
1075   Gem   Yacht     1932  
  231234 Firelands   Motor Yacht 39 61 1932  
  231406 Guppy   Motor Yacht 25 55 1932  
  231612 Mandoo D. Spencer Berger Aux. Schooner 27 62 1932 Later Anne, Mandoo
  231661 Vagabond S. Howard Martin Aux. Schooner 21 52 1932  
  231663 Cutty Sark   Motor Yacht 80 87 1932  
  232316 Tamerlane   Aux. Ketch 44 66 1933 Later Gander, Adios II
    Ngourahoe   Sloop   39 1932 Later Rouge 
    Watchuett   Power Boat   42 1933 Later Frances, Arabeske
1078 233080 Akela III Ethelbert I. Long Motor Yacht 30 50 1934 Now Unicorn
1079   Diane   Isleboro Class   30 1935  
1080   Somehow   Isleboro Class   30 1935  
1081   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1935  
1082   Windward   Isleboro Class   30 1935  
1083   Eaglet   Isleboro Class   30 1935  
1084   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1935  
1085   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1935  
1086   Rubaiyat Nathaniel Rubinkam Aux. Cutter 72 44 1936 Later Betty Bro. Little Rock II, Esbro V
1087   No name         1935  
    Boa   Sloop   30 1935 Later Blue Teal
1088   No name         1936  
1089 234954 Meridian Milton Knight Schooner 44  72 1936 Later Blue Water, Shoal Water, Genie, Lord Jim
1090   No name   Sloop     1936  
1091   Gypsy   Aux. Cutter   50 1936 Later Adyta III, Gypsy
1092   White Lady   Aux. Cutter   50 1936 Later Tarantula, Angelique, Singoalia
1093   Actea   Cutter   50 1936  
1094   White Heather   Cutter   50 1936  
1095 235677 Onza   Power Sloop 38 59 1936 To USN 1942 as YP 274, sold 1946
1096   Comalong   Isleboro Class   30 1936 Later Carol
1097   Good Hope   Sloop     1936  
1098   Cavu   Launch     1936  
1099   Kestrel   Aux. Sloop   41 1936 Later Northwind III
1100 236442 Victoria   Aux. Schooner 26 62 1937  
1101   Tzigane   Sloop     1937  
1102 236533 William H. Pierce City of Boston Police Boat 12 36 1937  
1103 236619 William H. McShane City of Boston Police Boat 12 36 1937  
1104 236719 Michael H. Crowley City of Boston Police Boat 33 58 1937  
1105   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1937  
1106   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1937  
1107   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1937  
1108   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1937  
1109   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1937  
1110   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1937  
1111   No name   Isleboro Class   30 1937  
  292574 Ondongo   Yacht 15 38 1937 Later Lethe
    Bob White   Sloop   30 1938  
    Flood Tide   Sloop   30 1938  
1112   Southerly   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Florence D, Star, Southerly
1113   Blue Sky   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Charon, Eileen B II, Charon
1114   Hurrying Angel   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Arusa, Tango
1115   Alls Well   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1116   Balek   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1117   Ala    Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Alae, Cigogne
1118   Windoon   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1119   Keewaydin   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1120   Lillemor   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1121   Neaptide   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Lotus, Poseidon, Neaptide
1122   Old Salt   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1123   Snooky Belle   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Phoenix
1124   Alaris   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Delight
1125   Morning Star   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1126   Mary Frances   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Dodieva
1127   Gumbo   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Questor
1128   Handy   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1129   Day Dream   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later White Wings
1130   Zaidee   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Shadow, Sayonara III, Hussar
1131   Scalaway   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Teetotaler II, Hells Bells
1132 285721 Semper   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Nancy Jane, Alised, Balearic
1133   La Magar   Weekender 10 35 1938  
1134   Rascal   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Sea Gal K
1135   No name Jim Holland Weekender 10 35 1938 Being restored
  283144 Calsoun   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Windway, Piper
    Seasmith II   Weekender 10 35 1938 Later Seasprite, Sunshine
1136   Lucia II   Motorsailer     1938  
1137   Escapade   Weekender 10 35 1939  
1138   Abaco   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later Harmony Too, Albatross
1139   Erewhon II   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later Erewhon, Great Oak
1140   Katinka   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later Angostura, Inez
1141   Noggin   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later Heyday, Revel
1142   Sprite   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later Blazing Star
1143   No name   Weekender 10 35 1939  
1144   Reverie   Weekender 10 35 1939  
1145   Duchess   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later Swiss Navy, Wind Song
    Arion   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later American Anthem, Topgallant, Akbar, now Arion
    Sea Dust   Weekender 10 35 1939  
    Alrowa   Weekender 10 35 1939 Later Scoter, Wind Song
1146 527254 Jobiska Philip Rhinelander Aux. Yawl 15 40 1939 Later Ina, Malay
1147   Winyah   Aux. Yawl 14 44 1939 Later Bangalore Too, Corona
1148   Windsong   Cutter 14 44 1939 Later Pannessewassee, Windsong, Marquesa, Blithe Spirit
1149   Volante   Sloop     1939  
1150   Kathman   Yawl     1939  
1151   No name         1939  
1152   No name         1939  
1153   No name   Racer     1939  
1154 238742 Gypsy Frank C. Payne Aux. Sloop 18 53 1939  
1155   Arlee   Sloop     1939  
1156   No name   Racer     1939  
1157   No name   Racer     1939  
1158   No name   Racer     1939  
1159   No name   Racer     1939  
1160   No name   Racer     1939  
1161   No name   Racer     1939  
1162   No name   Racer     1939  
1163   No name   Racer     1939  
1164   No name   Racer     1939  
1165   No name   Racer     1939  
1166   Privateer         1939  
    Gleg   Aux. Yawl 14 44 1939 Later Onaway, Carolyn Too, Solon, Charrette
    Querida   Aux. Yawl 14 44 1939 Later Owl, Escape II, Whampoa, Querida
    Adonde   Aux. Sloop   35 1940 Later Can-Can, Si Si
    Clio   Aux. Sloop   35 1940  
    Volante   Aux. Yawl 14 44 1940 Later Aries, Voyager
  265091 Merriel Paul Jones Aux. Sloop 14  44 1940 Later Nefertete, Duchess
  288861 Girl   Aux. Sloop 6 35 1940 Later Rattlesnake
  239711 Irondequoit II Thomas H. Shepard Aux. Sloop 26 61 1940 Later Esbro VI, Synergy, ID, Lucia A
1187 241053 Illinois Booth Fisheries Corp Fishing Vessel 278 118 Sep-41 To USN 1942 as YP 419, sold 1946
1188 241080 Maine Booth Fisheries Corp Fishing Vessel 278  118 Oct-41 Later Red Diamond V
Wartime Contracts
Contract Award 26-Dec-40
1189 na PC 461 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 19-Mar-42 Named Bluffton 1956, scrapped 1958
1190   PC 462 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 15-Apr-42 Later PCC 462, sold 1947
1191 na PC 463 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 29-Apr-42 Later PCC 463, sunk as target 1953
1192   PC 464 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 15-May-42 Sold 1947
1193 na PC 465 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 25-May-42 Named Paragould 1956, to Venezuela 1961 as Pulpo (P 7), struck 1978
1194 na PC 466 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 3-Jun-42 Later PCC 466, Carmi (PC 466), scrapped 1960
1195 na PC 467 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 20-Jun-42 To Norway 1942 as King Haakon VII (P 390/A 423), sold 1957
1196 na PC 468 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 30-Jun-42 To the Neth. 1942 as Queen Wilhelmina (PO 1), to Nigeria 1963 as Ogoja, wrecked 1969
1197 na PC 469 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 13-Jul-42 Later PCC 469, destroyed through testing 1969
1198   PC 470 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 31-Jul-42 Named Antigo 1956, struck 1960
Contract Award 26-Sep-41
1199 na PC 616 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 19-Aug-42 To Thailand 1952 as Tongpliu (PC 6), disposed of 1993
1200 na PC 617 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 28-Aug-42 Named Beeville 1956, scrapped 1958
1201 na PC 618 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 7-Sep-42 Later EPC 618, named Weatherford 1956, sunk as target 1968
1202 na PC 619 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 16-Sep-42 Named Dalhart 1956, to Venezuela 1956 as Gaviota (P 10), struck 1979
Contract Award 27-Feb-42
1203   PC 1083 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 16-Aug-43 Struck 1947
1204   PC 1084 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 31-Aug-43 Struck 1947
1205   PC 1085 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 19-Oct-43 Struck 1947
1206 na PC 1086 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 19-Jan-44 To France 1951 as Flamberge (P 631), to Cambodia 1956 as Cambodia (E 111)
1207 na PC 1087 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 22-May-44 Named Placerville 1945, to Taiwan 1947 as Tung Kiang (PC 119), struck 1972
1208 na PC 1088 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 24-Apr-45 Later PGM 12, to Taiwan 1948 as Tung Ping, to China 1949
1209 na PC 1089 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 14-Jun-45 Later PGM 13, to Taiwan 1948 as Tung Ting, Ling Chiang 1949, sunk by China 1955
1210 na PC 1090 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 16-Aug-45 Later PGM 14, to Taiwan 1948, to China 1949
1211 na PC 1091 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174 11-Oct-45 Later PGM 15, to Taiwan 1948, to China 1949 as Kan Tang
  na PC 1092-1118 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174   Cancelled
Contract Award 3-Jun-42
  na LCI(L) 209 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 1-Oct-42 To Britain 1944, sold 1948 
  na LCI(L) 210 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-Oct-42 To Britain 1944, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 211 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-Oct-42 To Britain 1944, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 212 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Oct-42 To Britain 1944, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 213 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 28-Oct-42 To Britain 1944, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 214 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Oct-42 To Britain 1944, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 215 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 4-Nov-42 To Britain 1944, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 216 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 7-Nov-42 To Britain 1944, to France 1948 as L 9040, sold 1949
  na LCI(L) 217 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 14-Nov-42 To Britain 1944, to France 1946 as L 9046, struck 1955
  na LCI(L) 218 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Nov-42 To Britain 1942, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 219 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Nov-42 Lost off Normandy 11-Jun-44
  na LCI(L) 220 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 25-Nov-42 Later LCI(G)220, sold in China 1946
    LCI(L) 221 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 30-Nov-42 Sold 1947
    LCI(L) 222 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 3-Dec-42 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 223 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 8-Dec-42 Sold 1948
    LCI(L) 224 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 10-Dec-42 Later LCI(R)224, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 225 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 12-Dec-42 Later LCI(R)225, sold 1948?
  255811 LCI(L) 226 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 14-Dec-42 Later LCI(R)226, sold 1947 as Tradewinds
Contract Award 31-Aug-42
    LCI(L) 227 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 21-Dec-42 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 228 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Dec-42 Sold 1946
  na LCI(L) 229 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 2-Jan-43 To Britain 1944, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 230 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 6-Jan-43 Later LCI(R)230, sold 1946
  na LCI(L) 231 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 11-Jan-43 To Britain 1944, sold to India 1946
  na LCI(L) 232 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-Jan-43 Lost off Normandy 6-Jun-44
  na LCI(L) 233 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Jan-43 Later LCI(G)233, to Taiwan 1948
  na LCI(L) 234 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Jan-43 Later LCI(G)234, destroyed 1947
    LCI(L) 235 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 27-Jan-43 Later LCI(G)235, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 236 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 27-Jan-43 Later LCI(G)236, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 237 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 5-Feb-43 Later LCI(R)237, sold 1947?
  na LCI(L) 238 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 6-Feb-43 To Britain 1944, sold 1948
Contract Award 20-Nov-42
  na PC 1157-1166 US Navy Sub Chaser 450d 174   Cancelled
Contract Award ??-???-??
1257 na YO 65 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 30-Apr-43 Sold 1945 as Petrostar XI, later Jet I, scrapped 2005
1258 na YO 66 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Jun-43 Sold as Esso Arriaga
1259 261484 YO 67 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Jul-43 Sold as Otco Stamford, later Cortes, Ramar, Seddon, stranded 1981  
1260   YO 68 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Aug-43 To NDRF 1974
Contract Award ??-???-??
1261 na YO 107 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Sep-43 To Mexico as Tlaxcala (A 46)
1262 na YO 108 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Nov-43 Destroyed 1947
1263 na YO 109 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Aug-44 Sold as Petrostar IX, later Jet II, scrapped 1986
1264 na YO 110 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Dec-44 Disposed of 1947
1265 na YO 111 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Jan-45 Lost 1946
1266   YO 112 US Navy Tank Barge 440d 174 Feb-45 Scrapped 1975
Contract Award ??-???-??
1267-1288                
Contract Award 18-Dec-42
1289 na DPC 1 US Army Tug 146 86 Jun-43 Later YT/YTM 471, lost 1946
1290 243952 DPC 2 US Army Tug 146 86 Jul-43 Sold 194x as Lucy Haden, later Jimmie Cryer, Captain Jack 
1291 243953 DPC 3 US Army Tug 146 86 Jul-43 Later DS-43, sold 1946 as Fresh Kills, later Richard K, Leopard, now Miss Laura 
1292 243954 DPC 4 US Army Tug 146 86 Jul-43 Later DS-44, sold as Spring Creek, later Cochise, now Southern Cross 
1293 243998 DPC 5 US Army Tug 146 86 Aug-43 Sold 194x as Titan 
1294   DPC 6 US Army Tug 146 86 Aug-43 Later TD 53
1295 244032 DPC 7 US Army Tug 146 86 Aug-43 Sold as Ajax, later Morania No. 10, Pamela II, scrapped 2000
1296 244066 DPC 8 US Army Tug 146 86 Aug-43 Sold 1946 as U S Goheen, later M M Coppedge II 
1297 244067 DPC 9 US Army Tug 146 86 Aug-43 Sold 1946 as J H Deinlein 
1298   DPC 10 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43  
1299 244144 DPC 11 US Army Tug 146 86 Aug-43 Sold 194x as Saturn, later Palos Verdes
1300 244219 DPC 12 US Army Tug 146 86 Aug-43 Sold 1946 as J F Heil, later Jonathan B, Southern Star
1301 244220 DPC 13 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43 Later WSA 20, sold 194x as Dixie, later Samantha, scrapped 1978 
1302 244221 DPC 14 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43 Later WSA 1, sold 194x as Frank W. Spencer, later Matt Turecamo, reefed off New Jersey 1996
1303 244245 DPC 15 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43 Sold 1948 as Brooklyn, sunk as reef 2001 
1304 244246 DPC 16 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43 Sold as Gremlin, later Alice St Philip, now Honcho 
1305   DPC 17 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43 Later YTM 467, lost 1944
1306   DPC 18 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43 Later YTM 468, struck 1947
1307 244301 DPC 19 US Army Tug 146 86 Sep-43 Later WSA 2, sold 194x as  Clayton P. Kehoe, later Canal Cities, Curtis Reinauer, K2, reefed 199x as Jay-Jay
1308 244302 DPC 20 US Army Tug 146 86 Oct-43 Sold 194x as Blanche T Rogers 
1309 244303 DPC 21 US Army Tug 146 86 Oct-43 Later WSA 4, TD 21 
1310   DPC 22 US Army Tug 146 86 Oct-43 Later WSA 3, YTM 721, TD 61, sold 1989 as Capt Jack, now Delta Jessica
1311   DPC 23 US Army Tug 146 86 Nov-43 Later WSA 7, YTM 475, TD 31/14
1312 244457 DPC 24 US Army Tug 146 86 Nov-43 Later WSA 8, TD 22 
1313 244547 DPC 25 US Army Tug 146 86 Dec-43 Later WSA 10, YTM 472, TD 62, sold as Incop
1314 244668 DPC 26 US Army Tug 146 86 Nov-43 Later WSA 9, sold 194x as Falmouth, later Claire A Moran, Taurus
1315   DPC 27 US Army Tug 146 86 Jan-44 Later ST 782, sold 1951 as Hercules, later Saturn, scrapped 2002
1316 244836 DPC 28 US Army Tug 146 86 Feb-44 Later WSA 22, sold 1946 as Wotoco, later Gay Moran, Julian A, Intrepid
1317 na DPC 29 US Army Tug 146 86 Feb-44 Later ST 795, to Italy as Miseno, sank 1978
1318 245286 DPC 30 US Army Tug 146 86 Mar-44 Sold 194x as Roughneck
1319   DPC 31 US Army Tug 146 86 Mar-44  
1320 245401 DPC 32 US Army Tug 146 86 Apr-44 Later WSA 25, YT 607, YTM 607, sold as Maxine McDermott, later Captain Bud, now Alice E.
1321 245465 DPC 33 US Army Tug 146 86 Apr-44 Sold 194x as Sea King, later S H Coppedge, Kimberley J Turecamo, sunk as reef 1991
1322 245505 DPC 34 US Army Tug 146 86 Apr-44 Sold 194x as Columbia, active 
1323 245549 DPC 35 US Army Tug 146 86 May-44 Sold as Seabee, later Progress, Electra, Tug Electra, scuttled 1999 
1324 245638 DPC 36 US Army Tug 146 86 May-44 Later TD 41/54, sold as Steve E Sparks, now Lewis E White 
1325 245639 DPC 37 US Army Tug 146 86 May-44 Sold as J R Guyton, later Jim Bauer, Chief Joseph
Contract Award 9-Mar-43
    LCI(L) 351 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 14-May-43 Later LCI(G)/(M)351, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 352 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-May-43 Later LCI(G)/(M)352, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 353 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 26-May-43 Later LCI(G)/(M)353, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 354 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 3-Jun-43 Later LCI(G)/(M)354, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 355 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 9-Jun-43 Later LCI(G)/(M)355, sold 1947
    LCI(L) 356 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 12-Jun-43 Later LCI(G)/(M)356, sold 1947
    LCI(L) 357 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 17-Jun-43 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 358 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Jun-43 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 359 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 2-Jul-43 Later LCI(M)359, sold 1947
    LCI(L) 360 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 12-Jul-43 Sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 361 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Jul-43 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 362 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 26-Jul-43 Later LCI(M)362, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 363 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Jul-43 Sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 364 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 8-Aug-43 Sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 365 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 12-Aug-43 Later LCI(G)365, CTL 1945, sold 1946?
    LCI(L) 366 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 17-Aug-43 Later LCI(G)366, sold 1946?
    LCI(L) 367 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Aug-43 Later LC(FF)367, sold 1951
    LCI(L) 368 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 28-Aug-43 Later LC(FF)368, sold 1947
    LCI(L) 369 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Aug-43 Later LC(FF)369, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 370 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 13-Sep-43 Later LC(FF)370, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 371 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Sep-43 Later LCI(G)371, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 372 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-Sep-43 Later LCI(G)372, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 373 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-Sep-43 Later LCI(G)373, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 374 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 1-Oct-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1948
  259121 LCI(L) 375 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 9-Oct-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1948 as Gatilto
  na LCI(L) 376 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 13-Oct-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 377 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Oct-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 378 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Oct-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 379 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Oct-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 380 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Oct-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 381 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 1-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 382 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 9-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 383 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 11-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 384 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 385 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 19-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 386 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 22-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1948
  na LCI(L) 387 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 388 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 389 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 30-Nov-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1948
  265404 LCI(L) 390 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 1-Dec-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1947 as Knickerbocker, later Day Line I, now Circle Line IV
  na LCI(L) 391 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 7-Dec-43 To Britain 1943, sold 1948
    LCI(L) 392 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 8-Dec-43 Sold 1947
    LCI(L) 393 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 11-Dec-43 Sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 394 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 14-Dec-43 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 395 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Dec-43 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 396 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Dec-43 Later LCI(G)396/IX 212, destroyed 1946
    LCI(L) 397 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Dec-43 Later LCI(G)397, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 398 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 30-Dec-43 Later LCI(G)398, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 399 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 30-Dec-43 Later LC(FF)399, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 400 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Dec-43 Later AMCU 8, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 401 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 8-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)401, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 402 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 11-Jan-44 Sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 403 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 13-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)403, sold 1946
  na LCI(L) 404 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)404, to the Philippines 1948
    LCI(L) 405 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)405, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 406 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)406, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 407 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 22-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)407, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 408 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)408, struck 1946
  257612 LCI(L) 409 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 25-Jan-44 Later AMCU 9, sold 1949 as S R 9, abandoned 1953
    LCI(L) 410 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 27-Jan-44 Sold 1948?
  na LCI(L) 411 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-Jan-44 To Britain 1944, sold 1947
    LCI(L) 412 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Jan-44 Later LCI(G)412, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 413 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 11-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)413, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 414 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 9-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)414, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 415 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 11-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)415, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 416 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 14-Feb-44 Sunk 1944
  na LCI(L) 417 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)417, to Taiwan 1948
  na LCI(L) 418 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)418, to Taiwan 1948 as Lien Sheng
    LCI(L) 419 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 21-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)419, sold 1946?
  na LCI(L) 420 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)420, to the Netherlands 1946 as Zeearend, to Indonesia 1950 as Piru
    LCI(L) 421 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 25-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)421, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 422 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 28-Feb-44 Later LCI(G)422, sold 1946?
Contract Award 30-Jun-43
    LCI(L) 658 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 1-Mar-44 Later LCI(G)/(M)658, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 659 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 4-Mar-44 Later LCI(G)/(M)659, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 660 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 7-Mar-44 Later LCI(G)/(M)660, sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 661 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 8-Mar-44 Sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 662 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 13-Mar-44 Sold 1947?
  252989 LCI(L) 663 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 12-Mar-44 Sold 1947 as Sandy Point
    LCI(L) 664 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Mar-44 Sold 1951
  na LCI(L) 665 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 22-Mar-44 To the USSR 1945 as DS 36, struck 1955
  na LCI(L) 666 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-Mar-44 To the USSR 1945 as DS 50, struck 1955
  na LCI(L) 667 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 28-Mar-44 To the USSR 1945 as DS 40, struck 1955
  na LCI(L) 668 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-Mar-44 To the USSR 1945 as DS 41, struck 1955
  na LCI(L) 669 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 1-Apr-44 Later LCI(M)669, sunk as target 1956
  na LCI(L) 670 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 4-Apr-44 Later LCI(M)670, to Thailand 1946 as Prap (LCI 741)
  na LCI(L) 671 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 6-Apr-44 To the USSR 1945 as DS 47, struck 1955
  na LCI(L) 672 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 10-Apr-44 To the USSR 1945 as DS 1, struck 1955
  na LCI(L) 673 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 13-Apr-44 Later LCI(M)673, to Israel 1948
    LCI(L) 674 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-Apr-44 Later LCI(M)/LSIL674, sold 1950
  na LCI(L) 675 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 19-Apr-44 To the USSR 1945 as DS 42, struck 1955
    LCI(L) 676 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-Apr-44 Sold 1946
  na LCI(L) 677 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 25-Apr-44 Destroyed in Guam 1947
  na LCI(L) 678 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 28-Apr-44 CTL 1945
  na LCI(L) 679 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-Apr-44 Later LC(FF)679, sunk as target 1956
    LCI(L) 680 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 30-Apr-44 Sold 1947
    LCI(L) 681 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 6-May-44 Sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 682 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 9-May-44 Sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 683 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 12-May-44 Sold 1947
  na LCI(L) 684 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-May-44 Lost off Leyte 1-Nov-44
    LCI(L) 685 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 17-May-44 Sold 1946
    LCI(L) 686 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 22-May-44 Sold 1948?
    LCI(L) 687 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-May-44 Sold 1948?
  na LCI(L) 688 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 26-May-44 To Argentina 1948 as BDI No 10/Q 63, later oiler Punta Lara (B 22), scrapped 1961
  na LCI(L) 689 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-May-44 To Argentina 1948 as BDI No 15/Q 68, scrapped 1969
    LCI(L) 690 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-May-44 Sold 1946
  289467 LCI(L) 691 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 3-Jun-44 Sold 1965 as Skate, now Tangipahoa.  
    LCI(L) 692 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 6-Jun-44 Sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 693 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 10-Jun-44 Sunk as target 1956
  282525 LCI(L) 694 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 13-Jun-44 Later Chaffinch (AMCU/MHC 18), sold 1960 as Bering, later Fairweather
    LCI(L) 695 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 16-Jun-44 Struck 1956
    LCI(L) 696 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 17-Jun-44 Struck 1956
    LCI(L) 697 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 21-Jun-44 Sold 1947?
  na LCI(L) 698 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 23-Jun-44 Later LSIL698, to France 1953 as L 9029, to Vietnam 1955 as HQ 327, sunk 1974
  na LCI(L) 699 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 25-Jun-44 Later LSIL699, to France 1953 as L 9033, to Vietnam 1955 as HQ 330
  na LCI(L) 700 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 26-Jun-44 Sunk as target 1956
  286812 LCI(L) 701 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 30-Jun-44 Later LSIL701, Chewink (AMCU/MHC 19), sold 1960 as Kyle Ann
  na LCI(L) 702 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 6-Jul-44 Later LSIL702, to France 1953 as L 9035, to Vietnam 1955 as HQ 328
  284347 LCI(L) 703 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 8-Jul-44 Later LSIL703, Chimango (AMCU/MHC  20), sold 1960 as Westwind, scrapped 1990
    LCI(L) 704 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 12-Jul-44 Later LCI(R)704, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 705 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-Jul-44 Later LCI(R)705, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 706 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Jul-44 Later LCI(R)706, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 707 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 20-Jul-44 Later LCI(R)707, sold 1946
    LCI(L) 708 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 24-Jul-44 Later LCI(R)708, sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 709 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 27-Jul-44 Later Cockatoo (AMCU/MHC 21), sold 1960
  na LCI(L) 710 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-Jul-44 To France 1953 as L 9036, to Vietnam 1956
    LCI(L) 711 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 7-Aug-44 Sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 712 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 15-Aug-44 Sold 1947?
    LCI(L) 713 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 18-Sep-44 Sold 1948, restored 1998 as memorial in Astoria OR
    LCI(L) 714 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 29-Sep-44 Sold 1948?
  na LCI(L) 715 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 30-Oct-44 Later LSIL715, to France 1951 as L 9030, sunk by mine 5-Jan-54
    LCI(L) 716 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158 31-Oct-44 Sold 1948?
  na LCI(L) 717-724 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158   Cancelled
Contract Award 1-Oct-43
  na LCI(L) 822-844 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158   Cancelled
Contract Award 9-Dec-43
  na LCI(L) 860-865 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158   Cancelled
Contract Award 9-Dec-43
  na LCI(L) 902-910 US Navy Landing Craft 216d 158   Cancelled
Contract Award ??-???-??
1417 na YOG 67 US Navy Gasoline Barge 440d 174 5-Apr-45 To Vietnam 1967 as HQ-472
1418 na YOG 68 US Navy Gasoline Barge 440d 174 30-May-45 Sunk as target 1989
1419   YOG 69 US Navy Gasoline Barge 440d 174 Jun-45  
1420   YOG 70 US Navy Gasoline Barge 440d 174 Jul-45  
1421   YOG 71 US Navy Gasoline Barge 440d 174 Aug-45 To Vietnam 1967 as HQ-473
Contract Award ??-???-??
1428   YW 98 US Navy Water Barge 440d 174 9-Nov-45 Struck 1991
1429 na YW 99 US Navy Water Barge 440d 174 Nov-45 To Italy 1948 as Tanaro
1430   YW 100 US Navy Water Barge 440d 174 Dec-45  
Contract Award ??-???-??
  na YW 139-144 US Navy Water Barge 440d 174   Cancelled
Contract Award 5-Apr-44
1606 na LCS(L) 1 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 20-Jun-44 Later LSSL 1, scrapped 1950 
1607 na LCS(L) 2 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 19-Jul-44 Later LSSL 2, to France 1950 as Arbalete (L 9021), to Vietnam 1954 as No Than (HQ 225), scrapped 1957
1608 262164 LCS(L) 3 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 31-Jul-44 Later LSSL 3, sold as Hwaka, scrapped 1950 
1609 na LCS(L) 4 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 11-Aug-44 Later LSSL 4, to France 1950 as Arquebuse (L 9022), to Vietnam 1955 as Linh Kiem (HQ 226), later Le Trong Deim, sunk 1970
1610 na LCS(L) 5 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 21-Aug-44 Scrapped 1947
1611 na LCS(L) 6 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 27-Aug-44 Later LSSL 6, scrapped 1951 
1612 na LCS(L) 7 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 29-Aug-44 Sunk at Mariveles 1945
1613 na LCS(L) 8 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 31-Aug-44 Scrapped 1946 
1614 na LCS(L) 9 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 6-Sep-44 Later LSSL 9, to France 1950 as Hallebarde (L 9023), returned 1955, to Japan 1956 as Asagao, to Vietnam 1965 as Doan Ngoc Tang (HQ 228), to the Philippines 1975 as La Union (LF 50), scrapped in the 1980s
1615 na LCS(L) 10 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 10-Sep-44 Later LSSL 10, to France 1950 as Javeline (L 9024), returned 1955, to Japan 1956 as Hinageshi, to S Vietnam 1965 as Le Van Binh (HQ 227), sunk 1966
1616 na LCS(L) 11 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 13-Sep-44 Later LSSL 11, scrapped 1950  
1617 na LCS(L) 12 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 17-Sep-44 Later LSSL 12, to Japan 1953 as Sekichiku, returned 1958, sunk as target 1959
1618 na LCS(L) 13 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 21-Sep-44 Later LSSL 13, to Japan 1953 as Oniyuri, returned 1958, sunk as target 1959
1619 na LCS(L) 14 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 23-Sep-44 Later LSSL 14, to Japan 1953 as Sumire, returned 1975
1620 na LCS(L) 15 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 26-Sep-44 Sunk at Okinawa 1945
1621 na LCS(L) 16 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 28-Sep-44 Later LSSL 16, scrapped 1951 
1622 na LCS(L) 17 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 30-Sep-44 Later LSSL 17, scrapped 1951 
1623 na LCS(L) 18 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 30-Sep-44 Later LSSL 18, to Japan 1953 as Yamayuri, returned 1958, sunk as target 1958
1624 na LCS(L) 19 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 7-Oct-44 Later LSSL 19, scrapped 1950 
1625 na LCS(L) 20 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 10-Oct-44 Later LSSL 20, to Japan 1953 as Himeyuri, returned 1958, sunk as target 1958
1626 261739 LCS(L) 21 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 14-Oct-44 Later LSSL 21, sold as Sugar, scrapped 1951 
1627 na LCS(L) 22 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 16-Oct-44 Later LSSL 22, to Japan 1953 as Nogiku, returned 1971
1628 na LCS(L) 23 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 18-Oct-44 Later LSSL 23, scrapped 1951 
1629 na LCS(L) 24 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 20-Oct-44 Later LSSL 24, to Japan 1953 as Ezogiku, returned 1959
1630 na LCS(L) 25 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 24-Oct-44 Later LSSL 25, to Japan 1953 as Suzuran, returned 1958, sunk as target 1959
Contract Award 5-Jun-44
1631 na LCS(L) 109 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 26-Oct-44 Later LSSL 109, to Japan 1953 as Kanna, returned 1958
1632 na LCS(L) 110 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 29-Oct-44 Later LSSL 110, to Japan 1953 as Fuyo, returned 1971
1633 na LCS(L) 111 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 3-Nov-44 Later LSSL 111, to Japan 1953 as Keshi, returned 1970
1634 270042 LCS(L) 112 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 6-Nov-44 Later LSSL 112, sold as Western No. 7, scrapped 1951 
1635 na LCS(L) 113 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 9-Nov-44 Later LSSL 113, scrapped 1951 
1636 na LCS(L) 114 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 12-Nov-44 Later LSSL 114, to Japan 1953 as Hiiragi, returned 1966
1637 na LCS(L) 115 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 14-Nov-44 Later LSSL 115, to Japan 1953 as Ayame, returned 1966
1638 na LCS(L) 116 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 17-Nov-44 Later LSSL 116, to Japan 1953 as Yamabuki, returned 1959
1639 na LCS(L) 117 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 19-Nov-44 Later LSSL 117, scrapped 1951 
1640 na LCS(L) 118 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 23-Nov-44 Later LSSL 118, to Italy 1951 as Alano (L 9851), scrapped 1983
1641 na LCS(L) 119 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 27-Nov-44 Later LSSL 119, to Japan 1953 as Kikyo, returned 1958, sunk as target 1959
1642 na LCS(L) 120 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 29-Nov-44 Later LSSL 120, to Japan 1953 as Iwagiku, returned 1971
1643 na LCS(L) 121 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 1-Dec-44 Later LSSL 121, scrapped 1950 
1644 na LCS(L) 122 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 8-Dec-44 Later LSSL 122, scrapped 1951 
1645 255823 LCS(L) 123 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 11-Dec-44 Later LSSL 123, sold as Hunt Bros. No. 10, scrapped 1947 
1646 na LCS(L) 124 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 14-Dec-44 Later LSSL 124, scrapped 1950 
1647 na LCS(L) 125 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 17-Dec-44 Later LSSL 125, sold for scrap 1951, resold as John W
1648 na LCS(L) 126 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 20-Dec-44 Later LSSL 126, to Japan 1953 as Renge, returned 1958
1649 na LCS(L) 127 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 26-Dec-44 Grounded off San Clemente Island 1945 and scrapped
1650 na LCS(L) 128 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 29-Dec-44 Later LSSL 128, scrapped 1950 
1651 na LCS(L) 129 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 31-Dec-44 Later LSSL 129, to Japan 1953 as Botan, returned 1965, to S Vietnam 1966 as Nguyen Duc Bong (HQ 231), to the Philippines 1975 as Camarines Sur (LF 48), struck 1989
1652 na LCS(L) 130 US Navy Landing Craft 250d 158 3-Jan-45 Later LSSL 120, to Japan 1953 as Hagi, returned 1958, sunk as target 1958
    [one of above]   Cargo 250d 158 1943 Sold as Sea Salvor, later New Day
    [one of above]   Cargo 250d 158 1944 Sold as Golden Star